PHILIP A. BRIMMER, United States District Judge
[…] (quotation omitted)). The Court has examined the documents submitted by the parties that are attached to or referenced in the complaint and court filings implicitly or explicitly referred to by the parties and has determined that each of the documents cited in this opinion may appropriately be referenced by the Court without converting the present motion into a motion for summary judgment.
On May 1, 2009, IEAM filed a voluntary Chapter 11 petition, In re Indus. Enters. of Am, Inc., No. 09-11508-BLS (Docket No. 1), which constitutes an order for relief. § 301(b) ("The commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter."). On May 3, 2013, the Delaware bankruptcy court appointed plaintiff Chapter 11 trustee. In re Pitt Penn Holding Co., No. 09-11475-BLS (Docket No. 1729).